Stone Elementary School People

Sandy Danzey

Principal

Cyntria Young

Assistant Principal

Leesa King

Counselor

Rebecca Danner

Lead Teacher

Patricia Jones

Bookkeeper

Debbie McGee

Secretary

Tonya Willison

Registrar

Daina Cronley

Cafeteria Manager

Lauren Hunt

Nurse

D.D. Long

Computer Technician

Dianna Williams

Librarian/Media Specialist

Joelle Raynes

At-Risk Interventionist

Tony Cospelich

Title 1 Reading Interventionist

Jackie Moore

Title 1 Math Interventionist

Suzanne Davenport

Special Education Teacher

Haley Latimer

Special Education Teacher

Roberta Turmon

Special Education Teacher

Ranae Poole

Special Education Teacher

Leslie Parker

Speech

Jessica Montesdeoca

District Speech/Language Pathologist

Amber Turmon

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Jodi Cobb

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Stephanie Brewer

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Amanda Burnette

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Autumn Holliman

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Stacie Bond

Kindergarten Teacher

Carrie Byrd

Kindergarten Teacher

Patricia Duncan

Kindergarten Teacher

Courtney Lofton

Kindergarten Teacher

Hannah Kellogg

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Katie Thomason

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Ashley Williams

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Jessica Wicker

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Robbie Bretherick

1st Grade Teacher

Emily Dixon

1st Grade Teacher

Crystal Durbin

1st Grade Teacher

Molly Wallace

1st Grade Teacher

Tyler West

1st Grade Teacher

Angie Theriot

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Staci Davenport

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Jade Pierce

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Stacy Lee

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Lauren Alexander

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Rachel Lefort

2nd Grade Teacher

Moriah Saucier

2nd Grade Teacher Math/Science

Courtney White

2nd Grade Teacher Math/Science

Teresa Stockton

2nd Grade Teacher Reading

Lucy Simpson

2nd Grade Teacher Reading

Makala Cospelich

2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

Haley Rushing

2nd Grade Teacher Assistant

Abbey Amacker

3rd Grade Teacher Math/Science

Janessa Miles

3rd Grade Teacher Math/Science

Caitlin Dalrymple

3rd Grade Teacher Reading

Mellisa Holliman

3rd Grade Teacher Reading

Christopher Granger

4th/5th Grade Teacher Science

Trent Holliman

4th/5th Grade Teacher Science

Taylor Lindemann

4th/5th Grade Teacher Math

Torie Hester

4th/5th Grade Teacher Math

Imani Moore

4th/5th Grade Teacher Reading Literature

Miranda Vandezande

4th/5th Grade Teacher Reading Literature

Brandi Phillips

4th/5th Grade Teacher Reading Informational

Brandi Savant

4th/5th Grade Teacher Reading Informational

Christina Byrd

Excel Teacher 2nd/3rd Grade

Amy Perry

Excel Teacher 4th/5th Grade

Jason Morgan

PE 1/Health

Callison Newton

Computer iReady Reading

Brittany Parker

Computer iReady Math

Carolyn Burney

Custodian

Tim Ferrell

Custodian

Belinda Martin

Custodian

Amanda Parker

Cafeteria

Gisela Shaffer

Cafeteria

Connie Schuit

Cafeteria

Juliette Neely

Cafeteria

Robert Young

Cafeteria

Nick Gothard

Cafeteria

Brandie Lee

Cafeteria